4 SUNAPEE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SUNAPEE ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0030/F / /
Acct#
006345
Owner
MCMAHON VINCENT G/LYNNE W TRUSTEES
Assessment
$942,800
Appraisal
$942,800
PID
6190
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,900$394,900$942,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,900$394,900$942,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMAHON VINCENT G/LYNNE W TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMCMAHON FAMILY REV TRUST
Address4 SUNAPEE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17672/0010
Sale Date02/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCMAHON VINCENT G/LYNNE W TRUSTEES$017672/001002/27/2018
MCMAHON VINCENT G/LYNNE W TRUSTEES$017672/001202/26/2018
MCMAHON VINCENT G/LYNNE$55,90010399/013601/16/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,562
Replacement Cost: $684,858
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,608 1,608
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,008 504
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 600 450
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   5,208 2,562

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Land$394,900
Appraised Value$394,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$501,800$394,900$896,700
2023$501,800$252,700$754,500
2022$462,500$252,700$715,200
2021$404,400$236,900$641,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$501,800$394,900$896,700
2023$501,800$252,700$754,500
2022$462,500$252,700$715,200
2021$404,400$236,900$641,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps