69 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0123/A / /
Acct#
006346
Owner
WILSON JANE SAUNDERS LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$1,536,900
Appraisal
$1,536,900
PID
6191
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$1,263,900$1,536,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$1,263,900$1,536,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON JANE SAUNDERS LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 84
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15289/0432
Sale Date10/26/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILSON JANE SAUNDERS LIFE ESTATE$015289/043210/26/2007
WILSON JANE SAUNDERS$05328/033702/22/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $262,616
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 772 772
BASFIRST FLOOR 544 544
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 544 544
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 190 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 150 0
PTOPATIO 370 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   2,738 1,860
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 756
Replacement Cost: $111,050
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 378 378
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 378 378
   756 756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Land$1,263,900
Appraised Value$1,263,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR6W/LOFT-POOR  460.00 S.F.$5,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,200$1,263,900$1,508,100
2023$244,200$884,700$1,128,900
2022$213,400$884,700$1,098,100
2021$187,900$846,800$1,034,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,200$1,263,900$1,508,100
2023$244,200$884,700$1,128,900
2022$213,400$884,700$1,098,100
2021$187,900$846,800$1,034,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps