71 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0123/ / /
Acct#
006347
Owner
GOODWIN ROBERT H/LESLIE
Assessment
$1,297,100
Appraisal
$1,297,100
PID
6192
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,300$1,118,800$1,297,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,300$1,118,800$1,297,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODWIN ROBERT H/LESLIE
Co-Owner
Address1029 STATE HWY 3
BAR HARBOR, ME 04609
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 16962/0709
Sale Date01/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODWIN ROBERT H/LESLIE$300,00016962/070901/30/2015
SAUNDERS SANDPIPER LLC$016250/046611/01/2011
SAUNDERS LEONARD P/CHARLES$04990/007401/01/1900
SAUNDERS LEONARD P/CHARLES$04990/007401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $242,870
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 630 630
FATATTIC, FINISHED 630 126
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 630 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 738 0
   3,258 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$1,118,800
Appraised Value$1,118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  390.00 S.F.$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,700$1,118,800$1,283,500
2023$160,800$783,200$944,000
2022$146,000$783,200$929,200
2021$123,000$749,600$872,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,700$1,118,800$1,283,500
2023$160,800$783,200$944,000
2022$146,000$783,200$929,200
2021$123,000$749,600$872,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps