4 WILDERNESS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WILDERNESS WAY
Mblu
0078/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
006349
Owner
PECK - TRUSTEES CHARLES ABBOTT/KIM ELIZABETH
Assessment
$936,500
Appraisal
$936,500
PID
6194
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,400$198,100$936,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,400$198,100$936,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPECK - TRUSTEES CHARLES ABBOTT/KIM ELIZABETH
Co-OwnerPECK FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address4 WILDERNESS WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19361/316
Sale Date11/08/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PECK - TRUSTEES CHARLES ABBOTT/KIM ELIZABETH$019361/31611/08/2023
PECK CHARLES A/KIM E$100,0006929/020602/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,106
Replacement Cost: $306,862
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 280 98
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 728 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 49 0
   3,289 1,106
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost: $519,852
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,514 1,514
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,514 530
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 600 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,514 0
   5,886 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,9001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Land$198,100
Appraised Value$198,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  63.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$661,700$198,100$859,800
2023$661,700$146,700$808,400
2022$627,400$146,700$774,100
2021$526,600$132,000$658,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$661,700$198,100$859,800
2023$661,700$146,700$808,400
2022$627,400$146,700$774,100
2021$526,600$132,000$658,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps