5 HALEY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 HALEY LANE
Mblu
0078/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
006350
Owner
SAURMAN THOMAS C
Assessment
$523,100
Appraisal
$523,100
PID
6195
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$200,700$523,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$200,700$523,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSAURMAN THOMAS C
Co-Owner
Address5 HALEY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13761/0027
Sale Date11/17/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAURMAN THOMAS C$013761/002711/17/2003
SAURMAN THOMAS C$10,0007324/011207/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,307
Replacement Cost: $408,860
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 360 360
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 238 179
FCPCARPORT 190 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 112 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 666 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 294 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
   3,396 1,307

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneG1
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Land$200,700
Appraised Value$200,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  96.00 S.F.$7001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  128.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,200$200,700$497,900
2023$297,200$148,600$445,800
2022$272,500$148,600$421,100
2021$228,900$133,700$362,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,200$200,700$497,900
2023$297,200$148,600$445,800
2022$272,500$148,600$421,100
2021$228,900$133,700$362,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps