8 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/ 0014/Y / /
Acct#
006351
Owner
MOQUIN JANALEE
Assessment
$506,900
Appraisal
$506,900
PID
6196
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,700$268,200$506,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,700$268,200$506,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMOQUIN JANALEE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 72
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$290,000
Book & Page 15829/0076
Sale Date03/08/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOQUIN JANALEE$290,00015829/007603/08/2010
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF YORK COUNTY$015621/033211/21/2008
YORK TOWN OF$05745/008501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,218
Replacement Cost: $271,235
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,218 1,218
CANCANOPY 24 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,218 0
   2,550 1,218

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$268,200
Appraised Value$268,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,700$245,800$484,500
2023$238,700$209,500$448,200
2022$223,200$221,200$444,400
2021$186,700$147,400$334,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,700$245,800$484,500
2023$238,700$209,500$448,200
2022$223,200$221,200$444,400
2021$186,700$147,400$334,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps