16 GARDEN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 GARDEN ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0109/ / /
Acct#
006354
Owner
PAGE JOANN S/H LOGAN IV
Assessment
$559,100
Appraisal
$559,100
PID
6199
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,400$338,700$559,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,400$338,700$559,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGE JOANN S/H LOGAN IV
Co-OwnerSAWICKI STEPHEN R/PATRICIA M TRUSTEES
Address2250 CYPRUS DR
MASSILLON, OH 44646
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17653/0387
Sale Date01/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAGE JOANN S/H LOGAN IV$017653/038701/28/2018
PAGE JOANN S/H LOGAN IV$017653/038401/28/2018
PAGE JOANN S/H LOGAN IV$75,00017186/039302/12/2016
LEWIS MARYANN/PAGE JOANN S$013744/000309/19/2003
SAWICKI MARY L$04277/000505/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,468
Replacement Cost: $309,558
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,052 1,052
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 416 416
CRLBSMT CRAWL 636 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 416 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 448 0
   2,968 1,468

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$338,700
Appraised Value$338,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,400$274,200$472,600
2023$198,400$242,000$440,400
2022$180,500$229,900$410,400
2021$156,100$213,700$369,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,400$274,200$472,600
2023$198,400$242,000$440,400
2022$180,500$229,900$410,400
2021$156,100$213,700$369,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps