YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
10 TALL OAKS DRIVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 TALL OAKS DRIVE
Mblu
0046/ 0049/C / /
Acct#
006355
Owner
CARR JASON S/KATY M
Assessment
$1,095,200
Appraisal
$1,095,200
PID
6200
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$476,900
$618,300
$1,095,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$476,900
$618,300
$1,095,200
Owner of Record
Owner
CARR JASON S/KATY M
Co-Owner
Address
10 TALL OAKS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$415,000
Book & Page
15305/0014
Sale Date
11/20/2007
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
CARR JASON S/KATY M
$415,000
15305/0014
11/20/2007
MUEHL FREDERICK J TRUSTEE
$0
14703/0715
06/16/2005
MUEHL FREDERICK J
$183,000
4506/0017
10/01/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
1,332
Replacement Cost:
$341,127
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$242,200
Stories:
1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
936
936
FHS
HALF STORY, FINISHED
792
396
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
936
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
528
0
UST
UTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED
376
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
72
0
3,640
1,332
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built:
2010
Living Area:
1,326
Replacement Cost:
$259,915
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$228,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
Stories:
1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
786
786
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
540
540
SLB
SLAB
786
0
2,112
1,326
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
2.00 UNITS
$6,000
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
155
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.64
Frontage
Land
$618,300
Appraised Value
$618,300
Total
2024
$427,400
$520,700
$948,100
2023
$427,400
$463,700
$891,100
2022
$400,100
$463,700
$863,800
2021
$344,700
$301,400
$646,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$427,400
$520,700
$948,100
2023
$427,400
$463,700
$891,100
2022
$400,100
$463,700
$863,800
2021
$344,700
$301,400
$646,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2009
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps