36 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0049/ / /
Acct#
006360
Owner
SAWYER EDWARD G JR/DOROTHY F
Assessment
$588,500
Appraisal
$588,500
PID
6205
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,700$382,800$588,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,700$382,800$588,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSAWYER EDWARD G JR/DOROTHY F
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1890
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-1890
Sale Price$67,000
Book & Page 3316/0248
Sale Date06/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAWYER EDWARD G JR/DOROTHY F$67,0003316/024806/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,137
Replacement Cost: $267,420
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,137 1,137
FOPPORCH, OPEN 266 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,137 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 165 0
   2,735 1,137

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$382,800
Appraised Value$382,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,700$340,300$546,000
2023$205,700$319,000$524,700
2022$192,600$319,000$511,600
2021$165,800$272,200$438,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,700$340,300$546,000
2023$205,700$319,000$524,700
2022$192,600$319,000$511,600
2021$165,800$272,200$438,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200331VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps