6 TOMS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 TOMS WAY
Mblu
0036/ 0061/ / /
Acct#
006363
Owner
HENDRICKX AVIS M/BARRY L
Assessment
$620,400
Appraisal
$620,400
PID
6208
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,500$366,900$620,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,500$366,900$620,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDRICKX AVIS M/BARRY L
Co-Owner
Address42331 EDGEWATER DR
PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Sale Price$51,500
Book & Page 4574/0313
Sale Date12/01/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HENDRICKX AVIS M/BARRY L$51,5004574/031312/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,341
Replacement Cost: $333,495
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 938 938
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 806 403
FOPPORCH, OPEN 448 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 938 0
   3,130 1,341

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$366,900
Appraised Value$366,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,800$342,400$569,200
2023$226,800$309,800$536,600
2022$212,100$256,800$468,900
2021$177,400$224,200$401,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,800$342,400$569,200
2023$226,800$309,800$536,600
2022$212,100$256,800$468,900
2021$177,400$224,200$401,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps