9 TOMS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 TOMS WAY
Mblu
0036/ 0066/ / /
Acct#
006364
Owner
MCCUISH NEAL A/KRISTINE B
Assessment
$696,400
Appraisal
$696,400
PID
6209
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$433,200$696,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$433,200$696,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCUISH NEAL A/KRISTINE B
Co-Owner
Address59 RICHARD CIR
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 16433/0846
Sale Date10/10/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCUISH NEAL A/KRISTINE B$265,00016433/084610/10/2012
SAWYER THELMA M$06366/025012/14/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,305
Replacement Cost: $315,498
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,305 1,305
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,305 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,826 1,305

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$433,200
Appraised Value$433,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$23,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,200$404,400$667,600
2023$263,200$365,800$629,000
2022$236,800$303,300$540,100
2021$205,000$264,800$469,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,200$404,400$667,600
2023$263,200$365,800$629,000
2022$236,800$303,300$540,100
2021$205,000$264,800$469,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps