2 DUSTY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 DUSTY LANE
Mblu
0048/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
000638
Owner
BOARDMAN FERRIS C/DONNA R
Assessment
$556,800
Appraisal
$556,800
PID
621
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,200$189,600$556,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,200$189,600$556,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBOARDMAN FERRIS C/DONNA R
Co-Owner
Address2 DUSTY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$37,500
Book & Page 6075/0178
Sale Date06/01/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOARDMAN FERRIS C/DONNA R$37,5006075/017806/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1787
Living Area: 2,199
Replacement Cost: $483,590
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,399 1,399
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 999 500
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 400 300
CRLBSMT CRAWL 999 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 400 0
   4,197 2,199
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 160
Replacement Cost: $37,230
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 160 160
CRLBSMT CRAWL 160 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 16 0
   336 160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$189,600
Appraised Value$189,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,300$214,100$543,400
2023$329,300$122,300$451,600
2022$305,900$137,600$443,500
2021$250,400$137,600$388,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,300$214,100$543,400
2023$329,300$122,300$451,600
2022$305,900$137,600$443,500
2021$250,400$137,600$388,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps