91 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
006373
Owner
DDAP II LLC
Assessment
$587,500
Appraisal
$587,500
PID
6218
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$317,400$587,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$317,400$587,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDDAP II LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 207
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18104/886
Sale Date11/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DDAP II LLC$018104/88611/19/2019
LOBSTER COVE LLC$270,00018031/29608/22/2019
CORAS IOMPAIR DUINNIN INC$315,00015049/042512/21/2006
DUNCAN ANN G$137,0008617/016401/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,287
Replacement Cost: $346,537
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,085 1,085
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,008 202
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 164 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,085 0
   3,502 1,287

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$317,400
Appraised Value$317,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  364.00 S.F$20,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,200$317,400$561,600
2023$244,200$266,000$510,200
2022$220,000$228,700$448,700
2021$186,300$205,400$391,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,200$317,400$561,600
2023$244,200$266,000$510,200
2022$220,000$228,700$448,700
2021$186,300$205,400$391,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps