180 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
180 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0036/L / /
Acct#
006374
Owner
ALBERT JOSEPH JR/CHRISTINE
Assessment
$667,600
Appraisal
$667,600
PID
6219
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,800$156,800$667,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,800$156,800$667,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALBERT JOSEPH JR/CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address180 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$449,500
Book & Page 17532/0080
Sale Date08/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALBERT JOSEPH JR/CHRISTINE$449,50017532/008008/03/2017
STONE ANDREW$50,00017400/007612/30/2016
STONE ANDREW$49,08317290/078507/28/2016
STONE ANDREW$49,08317290/078307/28/2016
STONE ANDREW$49,08317290/078207/28/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $540,261
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 952 952
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 21 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,036 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 450 0
   4,101 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Land$156,800
Appraised Value$156,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  117.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  600.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$426,300$156,800$583,100
2023$430,800$130,700$561,500
2022$431,200$130,700$561,900
2021$364,900$123,100$488,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$426,300$156,800$583,100
2023$430,800$130,700$561,500
2022$431,200$130,700$561,900
2021$364,900$123,100$488,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps