95 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
000639
Owner
FREEMAN RODNEY T/MARY R
Assessment
$636,700
Appraisal
$636,700
PID
622
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,100$330,600$636,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,100$330,600$636,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN RODNEY T/MARY R
Co-Owner
Address79 CAPE NEDDICK RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$381,000
Book & Page 18265/689
Sale Date05/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FREEMAN RODNEY T/MARY R$381,00018265/68905/29/2020
BOARDMAN FAY J$01365/020601/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,758
Replacement Cost: $425,471
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,146 1,146
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
CRLBSMT CRAWL 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 16 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 816 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 240 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   3,898 1,758

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$330,600
Appraised Value$330,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  170.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,200$330,600$612,800
2023$282,200$212,600$494,800
2022$259,300$212,600$471,900
2021$217,900$212,600$430,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,200$330,600$612,800
2023$282,200$212,600$494,800
2022$259,300$212,600$471,900
2021$217,900$212,600$430,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps