3 HOTEL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 HOTEL AVENUE
Mblu
0021/ 0007/A / /
Acct#
006375
Owner
CHIAVELLI MARK F
Assessment
$1,505,800
Appraisal
$1,505,800
PID
6220
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,500$961,300$1,505,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,500$961,300$1,505,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIAVELLI MARK F
Co-OwnerGEAR-CHIAVELLI DIANE
Address19 AUTUMN GLEN CIR
NASHUA, NH 03062
Sale Price$1,375,000
Book & Page 18888/102
Sale Date11/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHIAVELLI MARK F$1,375,00018888/10211/30/2021
REILLY STEPHEN J/LESLEY A$217,00010781/010911/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,567
Replacement Cost: $666,076
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,168 1,168
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,168 1,168
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,156 231
FOPPORCH, OPEN 194 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 417 0
   4,103 2,567

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$961,300
Appraised Value$961,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  49.00 S.F.$5001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$508,800$854,500$1,363,300
2023$515,200$801,100$1,316,300
2022$478,800$801,100$1,279,900
2021$404,400$546,900$951,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$508,800$854,500$1,363,300
2023$515,200$801,100$1,316,300
2022$478,800$801,100$1,279,900
2021$404,400$546,900$951,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps