21 LOCK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 LOCK LANE
Mblu
0072/ 0005/D / /
Acct#
006379
Owner
LEIGHTON DANIELLE B/MICHAEL E
Assessment
$2,480,200
Appraisal
$2,480,200
PID
6224
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,799,100$681,100$2,480,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,799,100$681,100$2,480,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIGHTON DANIELLE B/MICHAEL E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 997
YORK HARBOR, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,277,500
Book & Page 17939/314
Sale Date04/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEIGHTON DANIELLE B/MICHAEL E$1,277,50017939/31404/22/2019
DEAN MICHAEL R/SHARON L$475,00016835/090406/13/2014
BRICKS & BOARDS CORP$410,00014107/090506/02/2004
SCHLOBOHM STARR F$45,0002666/033606/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 6,152
Replacement Cost: $1,922,485
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,787,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 3,424 3,424
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,512 2,512
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 216 216
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 444 0
PTOPATIO 352 0
SLBSLAB 1,104 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 904 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 866 0
   10,734 6,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Land$681,100
Appraised Value$681,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,615,900$681,100$2,297,000
2023$1,615,900$681,100$2,297,000
2022$1,473,100$681,100$2,154,200
2021$1,236,100$579,000$1,815,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,615,900$681,100$2,297,000
2023$1,615,900$681,100$2,297,000
2022$1,473,100$681,100$2,154,200
2021$1,236,100$579,000$1,815,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps