442 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
442 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0042/E / /
Acct#
006382
Owner
SCHMIGLE CHARLES/KATHY TRUSTEES
Assessment
$739,900
Appraisal
$739,900
PID
6227
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,700$221,200$739,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,700$221,200$739,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIGLE CHARLES/KATHY TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerC&K SCHMIGLE FAMILY REV TRUST
Address442 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16353/0979
Sale Date04/11/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHMIGLE CHARLES/KATHY TRUSTEES$016353/097904/11/2012
SCHMIGLE KATHY R$015219/061607/05/2007
SCHMIGLE KATHY R/CHARLES B$7,5004238/025708/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,038
Replacement Cost: $665,004
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,832 1,832
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,608 1,206
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 663 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,608 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 592 0
   6,303 3,038

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.28
Frontage
Land$221,200
Appraised Value$221,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$464,100$221,200$685,300
2023$464,100$163,800$627,900
2022$434,100$163,800$597,900
2021$363,100$147,400$510,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$464,100$221,200$685,300
2023$464,100$163,800$627,900
2022$434,100$163,800$597,900
2021$363,100$147,400$510,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps