20 OLD MAST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 OLD MAST ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
006383
Owner
ELSEMORE TERRY B TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,913,300
Appraisal
$1,913,300
PID
6228
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,358,900$554,400$1,913,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,358,900$554,400$1,913,300

Owner of Record
OwnerELSEMORE TERRY B TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerELSEMORE FAMILY TRUST 2017
Address20 OLD MAST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18477/686
Sale Date12/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELSEMORE TERRY B TRUSTEE$018477/68612/07/2020
ELSEMORE TERRY B TRUSTEE$017471/030005/02/2017
ELSEMORE TERRY B$016453/067910/30/2012
ELSEMORE TERRY B/KRISTY S$1,050,00014120/050306/11/2004
DURGIN CLAYTON F/MURIEL$430,0008057/011911/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 4,910
Replacement Cost: $1,327,107
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$982,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,896 2,896
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 2,014 2,014
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,025 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
PTOPATIO 1,455 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 784 0
   8,434 4,910
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost: $251,454
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 792 792
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
PTOPATIO 240 0
SLBSLAB 792 0
   2,112 792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.56
Frontage
Land$554,400
Appraised Value$554,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  762.00 S.F.$45,7001
SPL3GUNITE  880.00 S.F.$79,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,263,100$457,300$1,720,400
2023$1,265,700$457,300$1,723,000
2022$921,900$457,300$1,379,200
2021$780,600$277,200$1,057,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,263,100$457,300$1,720,400
2023$1,265,700$457,300$1,723,000
2022$921,900$457,300$1,379,200
2021$780,600$277,200$1,057,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps