66 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
000640
Owner
BOARDMAN FREDERICK W JR/ELIZABETH
Assessment
$620,900
Appraisal
$620,900
PID
623
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,900$252,000$620,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,900$252,000$620,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOARDMAN FREDERICK W JR/ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address66 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19187/309
Sale Date01/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOARDMAN FREDERICK W JR/ELIZABETH$019187/30901/18/2023
BOARDMAN FREDERICK W JR/ELIZABETH$11,1007081/034006/14/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $438,214
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 580 0
   3,684 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.37
Frontage
Land$252,000
Appraised Value$252,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  780.00 S.F$33,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,700$252,000$594,700
2023$342,700$210,000$552,700
2022$301,900$204,700$506,600
2021$256,300$193,000$449,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,700$252,000$594,700
2023$342,700$210,000$552,700
2022$301,900$204,700$506,600
2021$256,300$193,000$449,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps