44 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0037/A / /
Acct#
006385
Owner
SCHNEIDER DAVID J
Assessment
$367,100
Appraisal
$367,100
PID
6230
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,100$192,000$367,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,100$192,000$367,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNEIDER DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address44 NORTH VILLAGE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1884/0418
Sale Date09/02/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHNEIDER DAVID J$01884/041809/02/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 918
Replacement Cost: $213,302
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 680 680
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 680 238
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
PTOPATIO 96 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 64 0
   1,712 918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8
Frontage
Land$192,000
Appraised Value$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  256.00 S.F.$8001
LNTLEAN-TO  160.00 S.F.$8001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  379.00 S.F.$11,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,100$192,000$350,100
2023$158,100$160,000$318,100
2022$114,800$160,000$274,800
2021$97,400$188,000$285,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,100$192,000$350,100
2023$158,100$160,000$318,100
2022$114,800$160,000$274,800
2021$97,400$188,000$285,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps