4 SENTRY HILL TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SENTRY HILL TRAIL
Mblu
0057/ 0076/ / /
Acct#
006386
Owner
SLOWE CAROLYN T
Assessment
$786,700
Appraisal
$786,700
PID
6231
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,800$647,900$786,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,800$647,900$786,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSLOWE CAROLYN T
Co-Owner
Address1 FENMERE AVE
WELLESLEY, MA 02482
Sale Price$260,000
Book & Page 15974/0015
Sale Date10/26/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SLOWE CAROLYN T$260,00015974/001510/26/2010
GARDNER JEAN$132,0007317/016801/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,016
Replacement Cost: $192,319
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,016 1,016
SLBSLAB 1,016 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 49 0
   2,081 1,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$647,900
Appraised Value$647,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,100$625,000$753,100
2023$128,100$571,700$699,800
2022$118,000$495,500$613,500
2021$99,300$324,000$423,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,100$625,000$753,100
2023$128,100$571,700$699,800
2022$118,000$495,500$613,500
2021$99,300$324,000$423,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps