229 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
229 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0034/B / /
Acct#
006387
Owner
SCHOFF KENNETH F
Assessment
$547,200
Appraisal
$547,200
PID
6232
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,900$199,300$547,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,900$199,300$547,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOFF KENNETH F
Co-Owner
Address229 SCITUATE ROAD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17287/0726
Sale Date07/27/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHOFF KENNETH F$017287/072607/27/2016
SCHOFF KENNETH F/LINDA L$011513/009503/28/2002
SCHOFF KENNETH F/LINDA L$03793/006501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,646
Replacement Cost: $375,692
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 992 992
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 224 78
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 992 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   3,104 1,646

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Land$199,300
Appraised Value$199,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  520.00 S.F.$16,9001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  600.00 S.F.$45,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,900$199,300$514,200
2023$314,900$155,800$470,700
2022$273,100$155,800$428,900
2021$240,500$126,800$367,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,900$199,300$514,200
2023$314,900$155,800$470,700
2022$273,100$155,800$428,900
2021$240,500$126,800$367,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps