51 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0051/ / /
Acct#
006391
Owner
VANZANDT VERONIQUE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$795,700
Appraisal
$795,700
PID
6235
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,000$221,700$795,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,000$221,700$795,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVANZANDT VERONIQUE TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerVVZ TRUST
Address51 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$189,000
Book & Page 16175/0365
Sale Date09/30/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VANZANDT VERONIQUE TRUSTEE$189,00016175/036509/30/2011
GUSTAVSEN CAROL TRUSTEE$016365/023509/29/2011
GUSTAVSEN CAROL TRUSTEE$015817/079310/09/2009
SCHOFIELD BERNITA$03162/003101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,372
Replacement Cost: $576,299
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,358 1,358
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 875 438
CRLBSMT CRAWL 475 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 183 0
SLBSLAB 483 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 400 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
   4,956 2,372
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $147,431
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
SLBSLAB 576 0
   1,152 576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
SOLSOLAR PANELS34.00 UNIT$13,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Land$221,700
Appraised Value$221,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  400.00 S.F.$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,300$221,700$698,000
2023$479,200$173,300$652,500
2022$447,200$173,300$620,500
2021$373,300$141,100$514,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,300$221,700$698,000
2023$479,200$173,300$652,500
2022$447,200$173,300$620,500
2021$373,300$141,100$514,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps