4 HILLTOP DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 HILLTOP DRIVE
Mblu
0048/ 0051/ / /
Acct#
006393
Owner
PARSONS-LIGHTNER TINA R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$472,300
Appraisal
$472,300
PID
6237
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,200$213,100$472,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,200$213,100$472,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPARSONS-LIGHTNER TINA R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSAL TERRA TRUST
Address4 HILLTOP DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$440,000
Book & Page 18893/703
Sale Date12/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARSONS-LIGHTNER TINA R TRUSTEE$440,00018893/70312/07/2021
MARTIN JUDITH F$254,90013735/019811/24/2003
HOLZINGER DENISE I$134,00010006/026004/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,475
Replacement Cost: $346,877
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,259 1,259
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 216 216
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 296 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 60 0
PTOPATIO 100 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,043 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 164 0
   3,174 1,475

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$213,100
Appraised Value$213,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,300$213,100$452,400
2023$239,300$178,600$417,900
2022$223,200$153,600$376,800
2021$186,300$137,900$324,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,300$213,100$452,400
2023$239,300$178,600$417,900
2022$223,200$153,600$376,800
2021$186,300$137,900$324,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps