25 KERRY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 KERRY ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
006394
Owner
MULRENAN AMY L/MICHAEL TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,575,900
Appraisal
$1,575,900
PID
6238
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$935,100$640,800$1,575,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$935,100$640,800$1,575,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMULRENAN AMY L/MICHAEL TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerAMY L MULRENAN REV TRUST
Address33 SURREY RD
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17498/0907
Sale Date12/15/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MULRENAN AMY L/MICHAEL TRUSTEES$017498/090712/15/2015
MULRENAN AMY L/MICHAEL$017498/090512/15/2015
MULRENAN AMY L/MICHAEL $310,00015024/085511/29/2006
MIEDEMA CHRISTINE/QUINN WANDA$015024/085111/14/2006
MIEDEMA CHRISTINE/QUINN WANDA$010715/030506/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 3,504
Replacement Cost: $923,284
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$923,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:07
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,336 2,336
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,168 1,168
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,168 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 364 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 340 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 340 0
   5,776 3,504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$10,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$640,800
Appraised Value$640,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,800$726,300$747,100
2023$146,500$461,400$607,900
2022$136,800$461,400$598,200
2021$119,300$403,700$523,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,800$726,300$747,100
2023$146,500$461,400$607,900
2022$136,800$461,400$598,200
2021$119,300$403,700$523,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps