18 CLYDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 CLYDE ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
006395
Owner
BIDWELL MARGARET
Assessment
$527,100
Appraisal
$527,100
PID
6239
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$220,600$527,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$220,600$527,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBIDWELL MARGARET
Co-OwnerSTANWOOD MICHAEL
Address65 FRANKLIN HEIGHTS
ROCHESTER, NH 03867
Sale Price$495,000
Book & Page 19694/49
Sale Date07/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BIDWELL MARGARET$495,00019694/4907/09/2025
SCHWARZ PETER T/LESLIE A$019660/83403/17/2025
SCHWARZ PETER T/LESLIE A$69,5005022/001310/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $402,260
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 126 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 686 0
   3,404 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.24
Frontage
Land$220,600
Appraised Value$220,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,300$220,600$494,900
2023$274,300$163,400$437,700
2022$256,300$163,400$419,700
2021$220,100$138,900$359,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,300$220,600$494,900
2023$274,300$163,400$437,700
2022$256,300$163,400$419,700
2021$220,100$138,900$359,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps