372 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
372 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0016/A / /
Acct#
000641
Owner
MCMANUS DAVID A/KRISTIN M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,018,400
Appraisal
$1,018,400
PID
624
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,900$453,500$1,018,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,900$453,500$1,018,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMANUS DAVID A/KRISTIN M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMCMANUS FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Address3 HARVEST LN
LITTLETON, MA 01460
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18244/810
Sale Date05/09/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCMANUS DAVID A/KRISTIN M TRUSTEES$018244/81005/09/2020
MCMANUS DAVID A/KRISTIN M$600,00017814/81709/27/2018
CANDELORA ANDREA E/DENNIS J$017000/029104/11/2015
ELLISON CANDELORA ANDREA P TRUSTEE$255,00016559/058503/22/2013
BOARDMAN GREGORY$016559/057903/15/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,062
Replacement Cost: $211,297
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 724 724
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 676 338
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 724 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 44 0
   2,168 1,062
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost: $443,162
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 736 736
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 702 702
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 736 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 702 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 272 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 928 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 64 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 432 0
   4,572 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$453,500
Appraised Value$453,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$520,600$415,700$936,300
2023$520,600$354,300$874,900
2022$478,400$354,300$832,700
2021$404,700$236,200$640,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$520,600$415,700$936,300
2023$520,600$354,300$874,900
2022$478,400$354,300$832,700
2021$404,700$236,200$640,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps