44 EUREKA AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 EUREKA AVENUE
Mblu
0046/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
006396
Owner
SCIARRA PATRICIA M
Assessment
$636,900
Appraisal
$636,900
PID
6240
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$369,900$636,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$369,900$636,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCIARRA PATRICIA M
Co-Owner
Address1 STEVEN CIR
NATICK, MA 01760
Sale Price$9,500
Book & Page 6292/0204
Sale Date06/01/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCIARRA PATRICIA M$9,5006292/020406/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $346,274
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 960 960
WDKDECK, WOOD 198 0
   2,198 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$369,900
Appraised Value$369,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,900$369,900$589,800
2023$219,900$251,000$470,900
2022$218,400$215,800$434,200
2021$182,400$193,800$376,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,900$369,900$589,800
2023$219,900$251,000$470,900
2022$218,400$215,800$434,200
2021$182,400$193,800$376,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps