11 CORN SWAMP ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 CORN SWAMP ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0061/J / /
Acct#
006397
Owner
RESNIKOFF ZACHARY A
Assessment
$395,600
Appraisal
$395,600
PID
6241
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,100$171,500$395,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,100$171,500$395,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRESNIKOFF ZACHARY A
Co-OwnerJORDISON BREANNA M
Address11 CORN SWAMP RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 18105/618
Sale Date11/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RESNIKOFF ZACHARY A$315,00018105/61811/22/2019
ZAMBROSKI BRANDON J$223,00016244/087101/17/2012
PESCHEL HILDA TRUSTEE$015531/074812/02/2008
PESCHEL HILDA/KENNETH R$238,90012159/005310/21/2002
FENN DEBORAH MUDGE$94,00010457/012901/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $274,036
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,176 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 254 0
   2,618 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$171,500
Appraised Value$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,300$171,500$387,800
2023$216,300$134,100$350,400
2022$202,500$134,100$336,600
2021$169,800$109,200$279,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,300$171,500$387,800
2023$216,300$134,100$350,400
2022$202,500$134,100$336,600
2021$169,800$109,200$279,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps