5 SHAWS FARM LANE #5
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SHAWS FARM LANE #5
Mblu
0085/ 0019/B 0005/ /
Acct#
006398
Owner
SCHROEDER - TRUSTEE NANCY J
Assessment
$359,800
Appraisal
$359,800
PID
6242
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$141,400$359,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$141,400$359,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHROEDER - TRUSTEE NANCY J
Co-OwnerSCHROEDER REVOC TRUST NANCY J
AddressS SHAWS FARM LN UNIT 5
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19854/7
Sale Date02/26/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHROEDER - TRUSTEE NANCY J$019854/702/26/2026
SCHROEDER NANCY J$103,0008116/010412/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,454
Replacement Cost: $283,122
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:5
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super88
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 646 646
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 646 646
FATATTIC, FINISHED 646 162
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 306 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 340 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 78 0
   2,662 1,454

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$141,400
Appraised Value$141,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,100$141,400$365,500
2023$299,400$52,000$351,400
2022$299,400$41,200$340,600
2021$250,000$36,900$286,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,100$141,400$365,500
2023$299,400$52,000$351,400
2022$299,400$41,200$340,600
2021$250,000$36,900$286,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps