193 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
193 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0035/B / /
Acct#
006399
Owner
FRENI DYLAN/ALEXANDRA
Assessment
$568,600
Appraisal
$568,600
PID
6243
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$184,000$568,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$184,000$568,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFRENI DYLAN/ALEXANDRA
Co-Owner
Address193 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$549,000
Book & Page 18867/38
Sale Date10/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRENI DYLAN/ALEXANDRA$549,00018867/3810/25/2021
FRATES CHARLES J/AMANDA$447,00018316/27507/22/2020
FOGG GORDON F JR/KAREN A$017911/45510/30/2018
FOGG GORDON F JR/KAREN A$14,8009732/004209/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,268
Replacement Cost: $457,240
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 504 504
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 504 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   3,360 2,268

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Land$184,000
Appraised Value$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,700$184,000$528,700
2023$344,700$143,800$488,500
2022$322,200$143,800$466,000
2021$275,900$117,100$393,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,700$184,000$528,700
2023$344,700$143,800$488,500
2022$322,200$143,800$466,000
2021$275,900$117,100$393,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps