14 BROADWAY EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 BROADWAY EXT
Mblu
0027/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
006401
Owner
ZAGAMI PAMELA A
Assessment
$593,300
Appraisal
$593,300
PID
6245
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$390,800$593,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$390,800$593,300

Owner of Record
OwnerZAGAMI PAMELA A
Co-Owner
Address13 QUAIL RUN RD
NORFOLK, MA 02056
Sale Price$125,000
Book & Page 14426/0075
Sale Date08/19/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZAGAMI PAMELA A$125,00014426/007508/19/2002
ZAGAMI PAMELA A$011661/001204/19/2002
SCOTT HOWARD H TRUST$03924/009901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,463
Replacement Cost: $268,600
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 641 641
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 602 602
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 440 220
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 182 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 91 0
   2,052 1,463

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$390,800
Appraised Value$390,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,900$390,800$577,700
2023$186,900$334,900$521,800
2022$172,300$291,100$463,400
2021$145,200$279,100$424,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,900$390,800$577,700
2023$186,900$334,900$521,800
2022$172,300$291,100$463,400
2021$145,200$279,100$424,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps