38 SPRUCE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 SPRUCE STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0035/A / /
Acct#
006403
Owner
OBRIEN DANIEL E
Assessment
$489,400
Appraisal
$489,400
PID
6247
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$290,000$489,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,400$290,000$489,400

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN DANIEL E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 173
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17980/908
Sale Date06/03/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OBRIEN DANIEL E$017980/90806/03/2019
OBRIEN DANIEL E/KIMBERLY O$300,00017146/029711/27/2015
EARLY LINDA I/MICHAEL TRUSTEES$016772/049001/28/2014
EARLY MICHAEL/LINDA T$230,00016015/065512/22/2010
COOK WESLEY F/KATHLEEN A$120,00015871/083505/27/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,106
Replacement Cost: $261,800
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,106 1,106
CANCANOPY 28 0
FCPCARPORT 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 966 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
   2,340 1,106

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$290,000
Appraised Value$290,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,400$265,900$465,300
2023$199,400$226,600$426,000
2022$186,500$226,600$413,100
2021$160,300$151,100$311,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,400$265,900$465,300
2023$199,400$226,600$426,000
2022$186,500$226,600$413,100
2021$160,300$151,100$311,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps