40 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 PINE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0070/ / /
Acct#
006409
Owner
CROWLEY MARISA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$568,500
Appraisal
$568,500
PID
6252
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$370,500$568,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$370,500$568,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWLEY MARISA TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDENENNO LAURYN TRUSTEE
Address20 FLORENCE ST

HUDSON, MA 01749
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18902/291
Sale Date12/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROWLEY MARISA TRUSTEE$018902/29112/15/2021
JOHNSON CATHERINE$018902/28912/15/2021
JOHNSON CATHERINE/LAURYN$017250/041506/07/2016
JOHNSON CATHERINE$015650/083805/08/2009
JOHNSON DAVID B/CATHERINE$103,0008214/007704/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost: $207,834
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 800 800
CRLBSMT CRAWL 800 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   1,840 800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,100$345,800$545,900
2023$202,200$312,900$515,100
2022$190,900$259,400$450,300
2021$161,400$226,400$387,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,100$345,800$545,900
2023$202,200$312,900$515,100
2022$190,900$259,400$450,300
2021$161,400$226,400$387,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps