12 CORN SWAMP ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 CORN SWAMP ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0061/G / /
Acct#
006411
Owner
WORDEN BETH A
Assessment
$537,300
Appraisal
$537,300
PID
6254
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$194,900$537,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$194,900$537,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWORDEN BETH A
Co-Owner
Address12 CORN SWAMP RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$52,500
Book & Page 2750/0206
Sale Date06/01/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WORDEN BETH A$52,5002750/020606/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,992
Replacement Cost: $468,003
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 816 408
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 384 384
FOPPORCH, OPEN 128 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 304 0
   4,032 1,992

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Land$194,900
Appraised Value$194,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,900$194,900$498,800
2023$303,900$152,400$456,300
2022$284,700$152,400$437,100
2021$218,400$124,000$342,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,900$194,900$498,800
2023$303,900$152,400$456,300
2022$284,700$152,400$437,100
2021$218,400$124,000$342,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps