57 BEACON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 BEACON STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0162/ / /
Acct#
006412
Owner
BOSSI JOHN J/D MICHELLE
Assessment
$602,600
Appraisal
$602,600
PID
6255
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$389,600$602,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$389,600$602,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSSI JOHN J/D MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address8 MIRABEAU LN
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18952/621
Sale Date02/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOSSI JOHN J/D MICHELLE$018952/62102/09/2022
BOSSI JOHN J/D MICHELLE$154,5009007/016209/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $180,358
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   1,260 900
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 369
Replacement Cost: $119,059
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 369 369
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 63 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   572 369

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,500$363,600$579,100
2023$215,500$329,000$544,500
2022$200,300$272,700$473,000
2021$174,800$238,100$412,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,500$363,600$579,100
2023$215,500$329,000$544,500
2022$200,300$272,700$473,000
2021$174,800$238,100$412,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps