21 BEACON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 BEACON STREET
Mblu
0033/ 0138/ / /
Acct#
006413
Owner
HILLS CARL B/MARIE L
Assessment
$1,032,500
Appraisal
$1,032,500
PID
6256
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,600$374,900$1,032,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,600$374,900$1,032,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHILLS CARL B/MARIE L
Co-Owner
Address184 HOLLIS ST
PEPPERELL, MA 01463
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18364/437
Sale Date08/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILLS CARL B/MARIE L$018364/43708/20/2020
SOUTH HOLLIS FARMS LLC$016212/098311/21/2011
SEABURY WILLIAM H/BARBARA J$3,2005196/031912/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $705,100
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$655,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,760 1,760
BASFIRST FLOOR 928 928
FOPPORCH, OPEN 176 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 928 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   4,112 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$374,900
Appraised Value$374,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$606,000$305,600$911,600
2023$612,500$305,600$918,100
2022$569,700$305,600$875,300
2021$483,100$285,200$768,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$606,000$305,600$911,600
2023$612,500$305,600$918,100
2022$569,700$305,600$875,300
2021$483,100$285,200$768,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps