15 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0061/ 0015/ /
Acct#
006420
Owner
WALKER KAREN
Assessment
$422,200
Appraisal
$422,200
PID
6263
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,600$317,600$422,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,600$317,600$422,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER KAREN
Co-Owner
Address492 OLD CHATHAM RD
SOUTH DENNIS, MA 02660
Sale Price$427,500
Book & Page 19415/411
Sale Date04/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALKER KAREN$427,50019415/41104/05/2024
BRYSON IV FREDERICK A$019389/88402/16/2024
BRYSON FREDERICK A IV$265,00015162/048405/17/2007
LAMPREY PHILIP S/PAMELA J$105,0009537/013906/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 741
Replacement Cost: $133,575
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:1
Residential Units:40
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super47
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 741 741
   741 741

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$317,600
Appraised Value$317,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  60.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,600$355,200$459,800
2023$343,300$37,300$380,600
2022$343,100$35,400$378,500
2021$291,200$32,900$324,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,600$355,200$459,800
2023$343,300$37,300$380,600
2022$343,100$35,400$378,500
2021$291,200$32,900$324,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps