45 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0056/ 0001/ /
Acct#
006428
Owner
LEFAVER ROBERT/LORREEN
Assessment
$603,500
Appraisal
$603,500
PID
6271
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$337,600$603,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$337,600$603,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFAVER ROBERT/LORREEN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1371
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-1371
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7139/0329
Sale Date07/24/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEFAVER ROBERT/LORREEN$07139/032907/24/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $359,365
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:1
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super44
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 720 720
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 171 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   2,583 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$337,600
Appraised Value$337,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,900$377,500$622,400
2023$516,400$80,300$596,700
2022$516,400$76,400$592,800
2021$440,300$71,000$511,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,900$377,500$622,400
2023$516,400$80,300$596,700
2022$516,400$76,400$592,800
2021$440,300$71,000$511,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps