361 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
361 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0028/D / /
Acct#
006429
Owner
SIMS CHAILLE P/ELIZABETH DAIGLE
Assessment
$482,900
Appraisal
$482,900
PID
6272
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,500$379,400$482,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,500$379,400$482,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMS CHAILLE P/ELIZABETH DAIGLE
Co-Owner
Address702 MERRIAM AVE
LEOMINSTER, MA 01453
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14839/0511
Sale Date05/09/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIMS CHAILLE P/ELIZABETH DAIGLE$014839/051105/09/2006
SIMS ELIZABETH DAIGLE$0147367/027708/06/2005
STADTHERR ANN/EAGLE MARTHA$114,7003893/009706/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $145,056
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
CRLBSMT CRAWL 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 154 0
   1,354 600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$379,400
Appraised Value$379,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,500$354,100$457,600
2023$103,500$320,400$423,900
2022$96,600$265,600$362,200
2021$84,300$231,900$316,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,500$354,100$457,600
2023$103,500$320,400$423,900
2022$96,600$265,600$362,200
2021$84,300$231,900$316,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps