16 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 OAK STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
006430
Owner
ANGELINI NANCI R/JOSEPH P
Assessment
$513,100
Appraisal
$513,100
PID
6273
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,600$370,500$513,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,600$370,500$513,100

Owner of Record
OwnerANGELINI NANCI R/JOSEPH P
Co-Owner
Address2 WHITTIER RD
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$20,000
Book & Page 8599/0328
Sale Date09/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANGELINI NANCI R/JOSEPH P$20,0008599/032809/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 825
Replacement Cost: $186,952
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 825 825
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   945 825

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,600$345,800$488,400
2023$142,600$312,900$455,500
2022$133,200$259,400$392,600
2021$114,400$226,400$340,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,600$345,800$488,400
2023$142,600$312,900$455,500
2022$133,200$259,400$392,600
2021$114,400$226,400$340,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps