100 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
006432
Owner
MARSHALL PATRICIA D
Assessment
$469,400
Appraisal
$469,400
PID
6275
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,300$189,100$469,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,300$189,100$469,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL PATRICIA D
Co-Owner
Address100 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 10297/0032
Sale Date10/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARSHALL PATRICIA D$150,00010297/003210/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $373,359
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 936 468
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 84 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   3,148 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Land$189,100
Appraised Value$189,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,200$189,100$440,300
2023$251,200$140,100$391,300
2022$233,600$140,100$373,700
2021$195,800$126,100$321,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,200$189,100$440,300
2023$251,200$140,100$391,300
2022$233,600$140,100$373,700
2021$195,800$126,100$321,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps