17 CROSS STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 CROSS STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0084/ / /
Acct#
006434
Owner
SEARLE PHILIP D/SHARON L
Assessment
$551,900
Appraisal
$551,900
PID
6277
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,100$338,800$551,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,100$338,800$551,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSEARLE PHILIP D/SHARON L
Co-Owner
Address68 CHASE FARM RD
S WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$15,000
Book & Page 5711/0034
Sale Date07/01/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEARLE PHILIP D/SHARON L$15,0005711/003407/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $295,953
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 638 638
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 638 638
FOPPORCH, OPEN 350 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 638 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 112 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 77 0
   2,453 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$338,800
Appraised Value$338,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,500$338,800$535,300
2023$196,500$282,300$478,800
2022$181,100$282,300$463,400
2021$152,300$268,200$420,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,500$338,800$535,300
2023$196,500$282,300$478,800
2022$181,100$282,300$463,400
2021$152,300$268,200$420,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps