5 MAPLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MAPLE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
006436
Owner
LEWIS ANNMARIE
Assessment
$739,400
Appraisal
$739,400
PID
6279
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,800$389,600$739,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,800$389,600$739,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS ANNMARIE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 14
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 17572/0813
Sale Date09/29/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS ANNMARIE$175,00017572/081309/29/2017
SEASTRAND FRANK$016113/075906/02/2011
SEASTRAND FRANK$05631/011901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,310
Replacement Cost: $366,123
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 864 302
CRLBSMT CRAWL 144 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 192 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,056 0
   3,456 1,310

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,900$363,600$671,500
2023$311,200$329,000$640,200
2022$294,100$272,700$566,800
2021$248,600$238,100$486,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,900$363,600$671,500
2023$311,200$329,000$640,200
2022$294,100$272,700$566,800
2021$248,600$238,100$486,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps