7 PROSPECT STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 PROSPECT STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0170/ / /
Acct#
006437
Owner
SEAVER DOUGLAS M/NANCY
Assessment
$574,200
Appraisal
$574,200
PID
6280
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$365,200$574,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$365,200$574,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSEAVER DOUGLAS M/NANCY
Co-Owner
Address7 PROSPECT ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 11753/0136
Sale Date06/18/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEAVER DOUGLAS M/NANCY$011753/013606/18/2002
SEAVER DOUGLAS J$09014/000409/15/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $211,671
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 160 0
   1,240 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$365,200
Appraised Value$365,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$35,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,100$295,600$500,700
2023$205,100$260,800$465,900
2022$177,600$247,800$425,400
2021$152,400$230,400$382,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,100$295,600$500,700
2023$205,100$260,800$465,900
2022$177,600$247,800$425,400
2021$152,400$230,400$382,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps