6 ROGERS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 ROGERS ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
006438
Owner
SEAVER GRETCHEN D
Assessment
$955,800
Appraisal
$955,800
PID
6281
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,600$408,200$955,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,600$408,200$955,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSEAVER GRETCHEN D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 935
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$1,000
Book & Page 16849/0757
Sale Date01/15/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEAVER GRETCHEN D$1,00016849/075701/15/1985
SEAVER RUSSELL E/GRETCHEN D$03447/005801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $185,000
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
BASFIRST FLOOR 264 264
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 312 0
   1,152 840
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,418
Replacement Cost: $400,947
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,418 1,418
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,418 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 450 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 84 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
   3,490 1,418

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$408,200
Appraised Value$408,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$491,100$374,100$865,200
2023$494,700$318,900$813,600
2022$460,900$318,900$779,800
2021$384,700$212,600$597,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$491,100$374,100$865,200
2023$494,700$318,900$813,600
2022$460,900$318,900$779,800
2021$384,700$212,600$597,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps