320 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
320 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
006442
Owner
TOWER JILLIAN E
Assessment
$751,300
Appraisal
$751,300
PID
6285
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,200$493,100$751,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,200$493,100$751,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWER JILLIAN E
Co-Owner
Address351 SANFORD RD
WELLS, ME 04090
Sale Price$550,110
Book & Page 18777/593
Sale Date08/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOWER JILLIAN E$550,11018777/59308/17/2021
SEDERSTROM RICHARD J$23,3003346/007108/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $362,226
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 844 844
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 808 808
CANCANOPY 80 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 156 0
PTOPATIO 156 0
SLBSLAB 624 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 404 0
   3,072 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$493,100
Appraised Value$493,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,900$493,100$731,000
2023$193,000$365,200$558,200
2022$154,900$365,200$520,100
2021$135,900$319,600$455,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,900$493,100$731,000
2023$193,000$365,200$558,200
2022$154,900$365,200$520,100
2021$135,900$319,600$455,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps