89 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0021/ 0015/A / /
Acct#
006443
Owner
BENSON RICHARD F TRUSTEE
Assessment
$2,571,700
Appraisal
$2,571,700
PID
6286
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,147,800$1,423,900$2,571,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,147,800$1,423,900$2,571,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSON RICHARD F TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerR F BENSON REALTY TRUST
Address8 BRENTWOOD DR
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16976/0436
Sale Date02/13/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BENSON RICHARD F TRUSTEE$016976/043602/13/2015
BENSON RICHARD F$1,200,00016241/099301/12/2012
BRIGGS CRAIG H$950,00015984/038711/04/2010
BOURQUE EILEEN M TRUSTEE$1,500,00015342/024012/13/2007
BRIGGS CRAIG H$1,000,00015262/029409/14/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 4,945
Replacement Cost: $1,304,284
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,147,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,536 2,536
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,356 1,356
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,356 1,017
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 36 36
FOPPORCH, OPEN 302 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 1,180 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 226 0
   6,992 4,945

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$1,423,900
Appraised Value$1,423,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,057,300$1,265,700$2,323,000
2023$1,057,300$1,186,600$2,243,900
2022$972,900$1,186,600$2,159,500
2021$816,100$1,012,600$1,828,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,057,300$1,265,700$2,323,000
2023$1,057,300$1,186,600$2,243,900
2022$972,900$1,186,600$2,159,500
2021$816,100$1,012,600$1,828,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps