11 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0150/A / /
Acct#
006445
Owner
SEEDS ALBERT D JR/RUTH G
Assessment
$495,000
Appraisal
$495,000
PID
6288
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,700$368,300$495,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,700$368,300$495,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSEEDS ALBERT D JR/RUTH G
Co-Owner
Address44 DRIFTWOOD RD
BRISTOL, CT 06010
Sale Price$6,000
Book & Page 10297/0063
Sale Date06/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEEDS ALBERT D JR/RUTH G$6,00010297/006306/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $170,063
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 244 0
   1,108 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$368,300
Appraised Value$368,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,700$298,200$424,900
2023$126,700$263,100$389,800
2022$118,200$249,900$368,100
2021$101,600$232,400$334,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,700$298,200$424,900
2023$126,700$263,100$389,800
2022$118,200$249,900$368,100
2021$101,600$232,400$334,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps